Hotel Dakota
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Hotel Dakota
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Room service
- 24-hour front desk
- Terrace
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is available from 15:00, and check-out is until 13:00.
Hotel Dakota has a single room category: Double Room.
Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as de Antano (50 m), Ciudad Vieja (100 m) and Rombos (150 m).
Guests can expect multilingual support at Hotel Dakota, with staff speaking English, Spanish, French, Italian and Portuguese.
Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including Parque Avenida Brasil (700 m), Parque Infantil Alcalde Poblete (1.2 km), Happyland Shopping (1.3 km) and Plazoleta Paraguay (2 km), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.
Hotel Dakota is located at Almirante Juan José Latorre 2425, Antofagasta, Chile.
The nightly rate at Hotel Dakota is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.
Hotel Dakota allows pets for guests traveling with animals.
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Hotel Dakota.
The distance between Hotel Dakota and Andres Sabella Galvez International Airport is approximately 27 km.














